Chinese Twitch streamers
3,751 Chinese-speaking Twitch streamers publish a business email you can use for sponsorships and key campaigns, 4.9% of every reachable streamer in our database. Chinese is the 7th largest streaming language by reachable streamers.
Updated October 17, 2026 from StreamersDB's live Twitch database. Refreshed daily.
- Reachable streamers
- 3,751
- 10+ average viewers
- 2,052
- 50+ average viewers
- 679
- Median followers
- 954
Audience size
18% of reachable Chinese-speaking streamers average 50 viewers or more, in line with the 18% across every language. The median one averages 11 live viewers.
- 1–9 viewers1,699 · 45%(all: 50%)
- 10–49 viewers1,373 · 37%(all: 31%)
- 50–249 viewers487 · 13%(all: 13%)
- 250–999 viewers131 · 3.5%(all: 3.9%)
- 1,000+ viewers61 · 1.6%(all: 1.1%)
Top categories
What reachable Chinese-speaking streamers play. A streamer counts once for every category they stream.
- Just Chatting2,368 · 63%
- VALORANT1,092 · 29%
- League of Legends1,005 · 27%
- Apex Legends813 · 22%
- Palworld582 · 16%
- MECCHA CHAMELEON419 · 11%
- Minecraft407 · 11%
- Overwatch384 · 10%
- Delta Force368 · 9.8%
- NTE: Neverness to Everness352 · 9.4%
How to reach Chinese-speaking streamers
Start with the 2,052 streamers who average 10 viewers or more: big enough to move results, small enough to read their own inbox. For paid sponsorships, 679 channels average 50 or more.
Write in Chinese, and localise the offer as well as the words: a key for the right store region, prices in the local currency, a landing page in Chinese. Send during the streamer's working hours, not yours.
Build your Chinese streamer list
The explorer opens with Chinese selected. Add average viewers, followers and games, see the exact count and price, and download verified business emails in seconds. Filtering is free.
Frequently asked questions
3,751 Chinese-speaking Twitch streamers publish a business email in our database (updated October 17, 2026): 2,052 of them average 10 viewers or more, and 679 average 50 or more.
Just Chatting comes first, with 2,368 reachable streamers, then VALORANT (1,092) and League of Legends (1,005). A streamer counts once for every category they stream.
Yes. A pitch in the streamer's own language shows you chose them deliberately, and it is the language their audience will hear about your product in. Have a native speaker write or check it.
$0.039 per verified email, with no subscription. The 679 Chinese-speaking streamers averaging 50 viewers or more would cost $26.48. Filtering is free and you see the exact total before you pay.
Only business addresses streamers publish themselves, on their Twitch channel or the profiles they link. StreamersDB tracks every live Twitch channel around the clock and never guesses an address.